INFOEX-WORLD SERVICES LTD.

2021 List of Speakers

Wei Leping
Deputy Director, Science & Technology Committee, MIIT
Director, Science & Technology Committee, China Telecom
President, SDN/NFV/AI Industry Alliance

Cao Chang
Senior Expert, Future Network Research Department;
Sector Chief, Intelligent Cloud & Network Research Section,
China Unicom Research Institute

Chen Yunqing
Vice President,
China Telecom Research Institute

Duan Xiaodong
Vice President,
China Mobile Research Institute

Jiang Lintao
Director, Science & Technology Committee,
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology, MIIT

Yang Rui
Technical Director of Cloud & Core Network Product,
ZTE

Lei Bo
Director, IP & Future Network Research Center,
China Telecom Research Institute

Liu Jinglei
Chief Researcher,
China Mobile Research Institute

Pascal Menezes
CTO
MEF

Shi Fan
Deputy Director, Network Technology Research Dept.,
China Telecom Research Institute

Timon Sloane
VP, Marketing & Ecosystem,
Open Networking Foundation

Shahar Steiff
AVP, New Technologies,
PCCW Global

Tang Xiongyan
Chief Scientist,
China Unicom Research Institute

Kevin Xu
APAC Regional Director,
TM Forum

Ildiko Vancsa
Senior Manager,
Community & Ecosystem,
Open Infrastructure Foundation

Zhang Hao
Deputy Director,
Network and IT Technology Research Institute,
China Mobile Research Institute

Zhao Huiling
Chair, Network & Services Capability Technical Committee,
China Communications Standards Association

Zhu Xiaolong
IP Product Planning Chief Engineer,
Transport Network, ZTE

Wang Dajiang
Director of Intelligent Optical Network Product Planning,
ZTE

Song Ping
Doctor, Research Institute of Technology & Standards,
CAICT

Cheng Weiqiang
Director, Bearer Network Sector,
Network and IT Technologies Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

Wang Haining
Group Leader,
WG of Network AI,
SDN/NFV/AI Industry Alliance

Liu Zhiruo
Senior Project Leader,
Research Institute of Technology and Standard, CAICT

Huang Jing
Deputy Director Researcher,
China Mobile Research Institute

Tian Hui
Director, Internet Center,
Technology and Standards Research Institute, CAICT

Wang Yachen
GM
Tencent Cloud Network

Chen Peng
President
Asterfusion

Ni Qionglin
Director, 5G R&D Center,
China Telecom Research Institute

Liu Yinmeng
Application Engineer, NAS,
Keysight

Sidney Wang
Senior System Engineer,
Keysight

Deng Hui
Director, Standards Patent Dept.,
Cloud Core Network, Huawei

Zhang Jiandong
VP of Data Communication Products Line,
Huawei

Hu Chunzhe
President, Cloud Core Network Marketing and Operation Dept.,
Huawei

Dong Hao
VP, Packet Core Network Products,
Huawei

Chen Dan
Senior Director, MEC,
China Unicom

Yu Bingyan
Deputy Director, Telematics and Intelligent Transportation Research Dept.,
Technologies and Standards Research Institute, CAICT

Zhang Tingting
Technical Manager, Network and IT Technologies Research Institute,
China Mobile Research Institute

Liu Peng
Project Manager, Network and IT Technologies Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

Wayne Wang
SPs BDM,
Spirent Communications Co., Ltd.

Zhan Yichun
Director of Planning,
Network Business Unit, FiberHome

Zhang Xinxin
Technical Manager,
Network Products and Solution NAIE Model and Training Service Dept.,
Huawei

Wang Zelin
VP, Router Products Line,
Huawei

Yang Ming
Director, Router Products,
Datacom Products Line,
Huawei

Zhou Rui
VP, NCE Data Communication,
Huawei

Zhu Kun
Chief Engineer of Telecom Cloud,
Cloud and Core Network Product Line,
ZTE

Liang Liang
Director, 5G Private Network Products,
Inspur Group

Jiang Yi
Chief Researcher,
China Mobile Research Institute

Bi Shouwen
Vice President
H3C

Wei Yao
PhD, Mobile Communication Technology Research Dept.,
China Telecom Research institute

Chen Feng
Technical Director, Carrier BU,
H3C

Han Xiaoping
Chief Architect of Cloud Security, Security Products Line,
H3C

Liu Hengsheng
Director of Smart Management & Operation and Maintenance Products Planning,
Network Products Line,
H3C